20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (2023)

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (1)

In popular culture, college life is often portrayed as a nonstop party full of fun, bacchanalian times. While these portrayals are a bit exaggerated, some colleges have garnered reputations as being particularly festive. This raises the following questions: should you go to a party school? And can you get a good education at a party school?

In this article, I'll define what a party school is, provide party school rankings, and explain how you can still get a quality education from a college known for its epic parties.

What Is a Party School?

A party school has a very active on-campus party scene. In other words, there are frequent and numerous parties, which are usually well attended and act as popular social events for students.

Universities that are described as party schools generally have high rates of student drinking and drug use as well as a large number of fraternities and sororities.

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (2)
The best parties have cake...even the college ones.

What Are the Top Party Colleges?

Our list below is based on Niche's list of the top party schools in the US for 2022.According to Niche, the biggest party schools are those at which had a variety of nighttime entertainment options both on and off campus, as well as student bodies that are "fun, friendly, and into partying."

Most top party schools are large public universities. Because large schools have more students, they often have a more vibrant social scene and more fraternities and sororities.

Below, I've created a table with the top 20 party schools, their undergraduate enrollments, and the average range of standardized test scores of admitted applicants. All private colleges are in bold.

RankSchoolLocationUndergraduate EnrollmentMiddle 50% SATMiddle 50% ACT
1UC Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara, CA22,4801230-146028-34
2Tulane UniversityNew Orleans, LA8,2311340-150030-33
3Florida State UniversityTallahassee, FL29,0721220-135027-31
4The University of Alabama—TuscaloosaTuscaloosa, AL27,7501070-133023-31
5Howard UniversityWashington DC7,4971130-126022-26
6University of Wisconsin—MadisonMadison, WI30,0631260-146027-32
7University of GeorgiaAthens, GA27,8881250-146029-33
8Syracuse UniversitySyracuse, NY13,8321180-138026-30
9University of Southern CaliforniaLos Angeles, CA18,5601340-153030-34
10University of Illinois--Champaign UrbanaUrbana-Champaign, IL32,1071200-146027-33
11West Virginia UniversityMorgantown, WV18,7261030-123021-27
12Penn StateUniversity Park, PA39,3211160-136025-30
13University of MississippiOxford, MS15,4851010-123022-30
14Ohio UniversityAthens, OH13,8961050-125021-26
15Miami UniversityOxford, OH16,6151160-137024-30
16Indiana University--BloomingtonBloomington, IN31,6321120-135024-31
17University of IowaIowa City, IA20,2271110-131022-29
18San Diego State UniversitySan Diego, CA28,0841090-130022-29
19Florida A&MTallahassee, FL6,2441030-115020-24
20Michigan State UniversityEast Lansing, MI34,5001100-130023-29

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (3)
marsmettnn tallahaassee/Flicker

(Video) 7 Top Party Colleges in the Us

Can You Get a Good Education at a Party School?

You can definitely get a good education at a party school. Some of the top party colleges are also some of the best schools in the US. For example, UC Santa Barbara, the #1 ranked party school, was ranked the #7 public school in the US and the #32 national university by US News. It's part of the University of California system, which includes some of the top research universities in the world.

Meanwhile, UCSB, the #16 ranked party school, is ranked both the #5 public school and the #28 national university by US News. It's part of the University of California system, which includes some of the top research universities in the world.

It's also important to note that not all students who attend top party colleges participate in the party culture. Even at party schools, there are many students who don't party. Students who don't party often find a community of like-minded students in their dorms or in various on-campus organizations. Especially at large public universities, there are so many students that you're bound to find plenty of people who aren't party animals.

How Do You Get a Good Education at a Party School?

At almost every college, there are parties and temptation that can get in the way of your studies. At party schools, there's even more temptation because there are more parties and more students who like to party.

Personally, I don't think there's anything wrong with doing some partying in college, but you have to take care that you're not letting your partying get in the way of your academic success.

As long as you do the following, you'll be able to enjoy the occasional party and get an exceptional education.

#1: Manage Your Time

Regardless of whether you party or not, time management is essential when you're in college. For many students, college is the first time they don't have their parents regularly telling them what to do and when to do it.

If you've got a test Friday morning, you need to have the discipline to not stay out late partying on Thursday instead of preparing for your test and getting a good night's sleep. If you've got a big paper due Monday, maybe you shouldn't spend all weekend partying and start your paper Sunday evening. Even though some students can get away with this behavior, I wouldn't advise it.

To manage your time more effectively, I recommend establishing a routine each semester that will enable your academic success. Many of my Stanford peers would dedicate themselves to studying Monday-Thursday nights, relax and have fun Friday nights and Saturdays, and spend most of the day on Sundays on their academics.

The amount of time you need to spend studying and doing classwork will vary depending on your class schedule and academic strengths, but it's imperative you develop habits that will allow you to be successful.

If you're working part-time or participating in athletics or other extracurricular activities, you'll have less available study time, so you'll have to manage your time exceptionally well.

At Stanford, I was on the gymnastics team and had an on-campus job. Because my free time was limited, I knew that I had to take advantage of the hours I had available to focus on my academics. I did a decent job of managing my time, so I was ultimately able to have ample time for fun, too.

(Video) Top 10 Party Schools in the United States

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (4)

#2: Remember Your Priorities

Reminding yourself why you're in college can help prevent you from letting parties take precedence. You probably worked hard in high school and chose to attend college to get a quality education and useful opportunities.

What's more, college is a costly investment. If you neglect your studies to party, you're not getting the most out of your educational opportunities.

For 2022-23, the total cost of attendance for one year at Tulane—the #2 party school—is more than $82,000. Hopefully, you wouldn't want to pay that much money just so you can go to Mardi Gras with your friends!

#3: Choose Your Classes Wisely

When you're choosing your class schedule, try to pick the classes that interest you and will help you graduate with your desired major.

Too many students try to avoid Friday classes or early morning classes so that school won't interfere with their partying. Because of your other responsibilities and time commitments, you might not be able to take every class that interests you, but, ideally, you won't allow your intended partying schedule to influence the classes you take.

Admittedly, I didn't like early morning classes and preferred not to take them because I'm not a morning person. However, I still ended up taking all the classes I needed and wanted to take.

#4: Maintain Balance

In college, you're likely going to have to juggle a number of responsibilities, in addition to the parties you might be attending.

Many college students go to class, work, and participate in extracurricular activities. They can't party so much that it takes away from their other responsibilities, but they're able to find the time to be able to work hard and play hard.

On the other hand, there are many students who spend so much time in the library that they forget to have fun and interact socially with their peers. I definitely encountered some of these students during my time at Stanford. I recommend that you make sure to have fun while you're in college and enjoy yourself.

I'm not advocating breaking any laws, but some of my greatest memories are from my social activities with my friends while I was in college. Parties can help form and strengthen friendships, and they can give you some quality stories you'll cherish when you're older and all your friends are too busy to party.

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (5)
dennis crowley/Flickr

(Video) College Rankings: The 5 Tiers of Colleges in America

Conclusion: Should You Go to a Party School?

Even though you're not in college to party, parties can be a large part of the college experience, regardless of the school you attend. While party schools have more parties more often, they still offer quality educations.

One of my friends who went to the University of Illinois excelled during his undergraduate years and ended up getting a PhD in Engineering from UC Berkeley. On the other hand, another friend who went there spent too much time partying and lost his athletic scholarship due to drug use.

Similarly, even at a college that's not considered a party school, you can party too hard and suffer academic, legal, or health consequences due to irresponsible partying.

In large part, the quality of your education and your future success is dependent on the choices you make while you're in school. If you make wise choices and prioritize your time, you can get an exceptional education—and have fun doing so!

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (6)

What's Next?

Interested in colleges where your acceptance is nearly a sure thing?Check out the 100+ colleges that are easiest to get into.

Want to attend a college that aligns with your political views? Read through our guides to the most liberal colleges and the most conservative colleges.

Which college rankings are actually important to look at?We've compiled a list of every college ranking that's worth your time!

Want to improve your SAT score by 160 points or your ACT score by 4 points? We've written a guide for each test about the top 5 strategies you must be using to have a shot at improving your score. Download it for free now:

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (7)

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (8)

(Video) Top PARTY schools in America l CollegeInfo

Have friends who also need help with test prep? Share this article!

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? (9)

Justin Berkman

About the Author

Justin has extensive experience teaching SAT prep and guiding high school students through the college admissions and selection process. He is firmly committed to improving equity in education and helping students to reach their educational goals. Justin received an athletic scholarship for gymnastics at Stanford University and graduated with a BA in American Studies.

Get Free Guides to Boost Your SAT/ACT

FAQs

20 Top Party Colleges: Can You Still Get a Good Education? ›

New Orleans' Tulane University tops the country as the No. 1 party scene among all U.S. schools, according to Niche. Students can find parties almost every day of the week, but no celebration tops that of Mardi Gras, where students join locals for parades, bead-throwing, and King Cake-eating.

What is the #1 party school in America? ›

New Orleans' Tulane University tops the country as the No. 1 party scene among all U.S. schools, according to Niche. Students can find parties almost every day of the week, but no celebration tops that of Mardi Gras, where students join locals for parades, bead-throwing, and King Cake-eating.

Which college has the happiest students? ›

Happiest Colleges in the US
  • College of William and Mary (Williamsburg, VA) The College of William and Mary will often appear high up on college rankings for the happiest colleges in the country. ...
  • Vanderbilt University (Nashville, TN) ...
  • University of Dallas (Irving, TX) ...
  • Brown University (Providence, RI)
Mar 9, 2023

Which Ivy League has the happiest students? ›

Brown is ranked by the Princeton Review as the 10th happiest campus in the country and the happiest school in the Ivy League, and has a general reputation for being the “Happy Ivy.” But why does Brown have this reputation?

What is the biggest party college in America? ›

What are the top party schools in the United States? Some of the top party schools in the United States include the University of Wisconsin Madison, Florida State University, Michigan State University, the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, and the University of Alabama.

Which Ivy League is the biggest party school? ›

If you're wondering which Ivies have the best party scenes, this guide breaks it down. The best Ivy League party schools are Dartmouth and Penn, followed by Cornell. But if you put yourself out there and meet the right people, you can have an incredible social life at any of them.

Is Texas A&M a party school? ›

Texas A&M University is a party school. However, unlike others, it doesn't dominate top party school rankings. For instance, it's just #132 in Top Party Schools in America by Niche. The same ranker ranks TAMU #10 in Top Party Schools in Texas.

Which college has the best college life? ›

IIT Kharagpur, NIT Srinagar, Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology, IIT Delhi, and BITS Pilani Goa are some recognised universities that provide the best campus life to the students studying there.

What is the easiest Ivy League school to get into? ›

Cornell is considered the "easiest" Ivy League to get into because it has the highest Ivy League acceptance rate. While it's easier, statistically speaking, to get into Cornell, it's still challenging. It's also important to remember that students apply directly to one of Cornell's eight undergraduate colleges.

What is the biggest mistakes college students make? ›

Common academic mistakes college students make
  • Skipping the reading. ...
  • Taking on way too much. ...
  • Sticking to what you know. ...
  • Trying to work in a distracting environment. ...
  • Memorizing without understanding. ...
  • Procrastinating until crunch time. ...
  • Skipping sleep. ...
  • Ignoring expenses.
May 2, 2022

What is the hardest Ivy academically? ›

Harvard University

The most challenging Ivy League school to get into is Harvard, established in 1636 and based in Cambridge, Massachusetts. According to Harvard Admissions, only 2,008 out of 43,330 candidates were accepted to the college.

What is America's happiest campus? ›

Texas Christian University is the happiest university in the U.S. — three in four (76.47%) faces tagged there on Instagram are happy, according to AI analysis.

Which Ivy has the richest students? ›

Harvard University

As one of the most prestigious universities in the world, it comes as no surprise that Harvard has a student body that is among the wealthiest in the country. Many of the students at Harvard come from families with significant wealth and influence, and many go on to become leaders in their fields.

What college parties are the least? ›

Top 10 Colleges WIth Minimal Partying
  • Calvin College, Grand Rapids, Mich. ...
  • Thomas Aquinas College, Santa Paula, Calif. ...
  • Gordon College, Wenham, Mass. ...
  • United States Air Force Academy, USAF Academy, Colo. ...
  • Wheaton College, Wheaton, Ill. ...
  • College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo. ...
  • Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah.
Jun 19, 2017

What is the most progressive college? ›

Stanford University has been rated the most progressive college in the United States by Degree Choices, a company whose website features information intended to assist students with their college and career decision-making.

What college has the most US presidents? ›

Harvard University has produced the most Presidents when it comes to their undergraduate school with 8! That includes John Adams, John Quincy Adams, Theodore Roosevelt, Rutherford B. Hayes, Franklin D.

What is the most fun ivy? ›

Campus happiness: Brown is widely known as the happiest Ivy, perhaps because of students' freedom to choose courses with almost complete autonomy. Students report feeling less competition amongst themselves and an overall sense of campus community.

What is the prettiest Ivy League college campus? ›

The Ivy League with the best campus is Princeton. It's reputed as having the prettiest campus. But beauty is in the eyes of the beholder.

How is the most insecure Ivy League University? ›

How Is the Most Insecure Ivy League University Also the #1 Party School in America? An Investigation. The University of Pennsylvania has the least distinctive identity of any prestigious college in America.

Is UT or A&M better? ›

UT Austin has consistently higher Salary Scores for business-related majors, with median salaries in some fields, such as Business/Commerce, outstripping A&M by $13,000 a year. Texas A&M offers a dozen agricultural and environmental majors on its sprawling campus that can't be found at UT Austin's more urban campus.

Is A&M a dry campus? ›

Texas A&M University at Galveston is a dry-campus, meaning that no person is allowed to consume alcohol on the premises, regardless of their age.

Is LSU a party school? ›

LSU, as well as the University of Alabama and the University of Texas climbed in the rankings just above last year's king of the party, Florida State University. “Between the football, baseball and the tailgating, we're definitely No. 1,” said Todd Duhon, the owner of the Stadium Club, located near LSU.

What is the hardest college to get a? ›

Harvard, Stanford and Princeton, unsurprisingly, are America's toughest colleges to get into in 2023, according to Niche's most recent rankings.

Which state has the best college life? ›

Best state to be a student in the USA 2022
StateOverall RankFinal Score
California17.54
New York27.04
Minnesota36.87
Utah46.8
27 more rows

What is the easiest college to get to? ›

Colleges with 100% acceptance rates
  • University of Maine--Fort Kent.
  • University of Maine--Presque Isle.
  • University of Pikeville.
  • The University of Texas at El Paso.
  • Utah Valley University.
  • Wayne State College.
  • Weber State University.
  • Western Nevada College.
Mar 30, 2023

What is the lowest GPA to get into Harvard? ›

You should also have a 4.18 GPA or higher. If your GPA is lower than this, you need to compensate with a higher SAT/ACT score. For a school as selective as Harvard, you'll also need to impress them with the rest of your application. We'll cover those details next.

Can a 3.7 GPA get you into Ivy League? ›

Yes, you can get into an Ivy League with a 3.7 GPA. Though, the lower your grade, the less your chances of getting into an Ivy League, but with a strong personal statement and a properly packaged application, you can get in with a grade even less than 3.7 GPA.

What is the lowest GPA ever accepted Ivy League? ›

And maybe, you can get into a top tier college with a low GPA. We've always stated that the lowest GPA student we've ever helped get into an Ivy League school had a 3.3 unweighted GPA. And we're not saying that we could get anyone in with a 3.3 GPA. But it has happened before – and the student was Asian American too.

What percent of students regret going to college? ›

Despite wide differences in levels of regret when it comes to majors, the vast majority of respondents were glad they went to school. Only 9% of those who attended a public institution wish they had not gone to college, the Federal Reserve survey found.

What are common college regrets? ›

Here are some of them.
  • 1. " I regret the field I went into. ...
  • 2. " I met a guy my first year, and we were inseparable. ...
  • 3. " I really wish I had gotten out of my comfort zone more socially and tried to socialize with people I normally wouldn't have. ...
  • 4. " ...
  • "I wish I had been more social. ...
  • 6. " ...
  • 7. " ...
  • 8. "
Aug 9, 2022

How many college students regret their major? ›

Nearly 2 in 5 American college graduates have major regrets. That is, they regret their major. The regretters include a healthy population of liberal arts majors, who may be responding to pervasive social cues.

Which Ivy is the most stressful? ›

Two Ivy League colleges made the list of the most stressed college towns and they both happen to be in the top 10 – Harvard University (#2) and Cornell University (#10).

What is the lowest sat ivy? ›

Ivy League Members Test Scores Comparison
  • Yale University has the highest SAT scores of 1,530 and Dartmouth College has the lowest SAT scores of 1,500.
  • Harvard University has the highest ACT scores of 35 and Yale University has the lowest ACT scores of 34.

What is America's happiest city? ›

Cities across the United States vary greatly in their environment, income, citizens' overall well-being and community. For 2023, California dominated the list of the happiest cities in America, while Fremont, California, topped the list for the second year in a row.

Which university has the best social life? ›

The University of Sheffield

Offering over 350 societies for students to join, the Uni of Sheffield has finally won the Clubs and Societies award, after ranking second in 2021.

What is the #1 happiest place to live? ›

1. Finland: For the sixth year in a row, Finland is the world's happiest country, according to the World Happiness Report. Aleksanterinkatu (Aleksi Street) in Helsinki is pictured.

What colleges do rich kids attend? ›

The top 20 U.S. universities churning out the most ultra-wealthy alums:
  • Harvard University 17,660.
  • Stanford University 7,972.
  • University of Pennsylvania 7,517.
  • Columbia University 5,528.
  • New York University 5,214.
  • Northwestern University 4,354.
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4,089.
  • Yale University 3,654.
Sep 19, 2022

Where do most billionaires go to college? ›

  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology. ...
  • University of Southern California. ...
  • Cornell University. ...
  • Mumbai University. ...
  • Yale University. Location: New Haven, Connecticut. ...
  • (tie) Stanford University. Location: Stanford, California. ...
  • 2. ( tie) University of Pennsylvania. ...
  • Harvard University. Location: Cambridge, Massachusetts.
Mar 3, 2023

What college did millionaires go to? ›

There are about 9,600 so-called centimillionaires living in the U.S., or people whose net worth is greater than $100 million, the report noted. About 35% of them attended one of eight U.S. universities: Harvard, MIT, Stanford, the University of Pennsylvania, Columbia, Yale, Cornell and Princeton, the analysis found.

What is the least fun college? ›

Xavier University of Louisiana has been named the unhappiest university campus in America, keeping the unwanted title for a second consecutive year.

What is the biggest partying college? ›

  • #1 Top Party Schools in America. University of California - Santa Barbara. ...
  • #2 Top Party Schools in America. Tulane University. ...
  • #3 Top Party Schools in America. Florida State University. ...
  • Find your best fit. ...
  • Sponsored. ...
  • #4 Top Party Schools in America. ...
  • #5 Top Party Schools in America. ...
  • #6 Top Party Schools in America.

What is the least popular college? ›

5 Least Popular Universities
SchoolStudents AcceptedFirst Year Enrollment
Seton Hall University86021139
Rutgers, the State University of New Jersey–Newark7430914
Drexel University217292346
University of Bridgeport4510440
1 more row
Mar 25, 2016

What's the most liberal state in the United States? ›

Most Liberal States [Updated April 2023]
  1. Massachusetts. Massachusetts is the most liberal state in the U.S., with 35% of voters identifying as liberal. ...
  2. Hawaii. Hawaii is the second-most liberal state in the United States. ...
  3. Rhode Island. ...
  4. California. ...
  5. New York. ...
  6. Vermont. ...
  7. Maryland. ...
  8. New Jersey.

What is the richest college in America? ›

Harvard University, with a $50.9 billion endowment as of 2022, is the wealthiest university in the world.

Which president went to Harvard Law? ›

Rutherford B. Hayes, the 19th president of the United States, graduated from HLS. Additionally, Barack Obama, the 44th president of the United States, graduated from HLS and was president of the Harvard Law Review. His wife, Michelle Obama, is also a graduate of Harvard Law School.

What president did not go to college? ›

Some presidents attended more than one institution. George Washington never attended college, though The College of William & Mary did issue him a surveyor's certificate.

Has a doctor ever been president? ›

Only one United States President has earned a Doctor of Philosophy, Ph. D., degree. Woodrow Wilson, the nation's 28th President from 1913-1921, had the most extensive academic career of any United States President.

What was the #1 party school in the US in 2010? ›

1. Penn State University, State College, Pa. 2. University of Florida, Gainesville, Fla.

What was the #1 party school in the US in 2016? ›

The University of Wisconsin-Madison was crowned the number one party school in America for 2016-2017. It's the first time UW-Madison has taken the top slot in the party school rankings, with last year's “winner,” the University of Illinois, coming in at number three.

What was the #1 party school in the US in 2015? ›

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign topped the Princeton Review's annual list of the biggest party schools for 2015.

Is USA one party country? ›

Political parties are not mentioned in the U.S. Constitution (which predates the party system). The two-party system is based on laws, party rules, and custom. Several third parties also operate in the U.S. and, from time to time, elect someone to local office.

What was the first black school in us? ›

Richard Humphreys established the African Institute (now Cheyney University) in 1837 in Pennsylvania, making it the oldest HBCU in the United States. Its mission was to teach free African Americans skills for gainful employment.

What is the 2017 top party schools ranking is based on? ›

The top party schools ranking is based on survey questions relating to student use of alcohol and drugs, hours of study per day, and the popularity of the Greek system at the school.

What is the biggest minor party in the US? ›

In the United States, there have been numerous "third parties". The largest since the mid-20th century are the Libertarian and Green Parties.

Where is the oldest public school in the US? ›

The Boston Latin School, established in 1635, was the first school in what is now the United States. Although it has changed locations, the public school is still operating today. On April 23, 1635, the first public school in what would become the United States was established in Boston, Massachusetts.

Where was the first public school in the United States? ›

The first public normal school in the United States was founded shortly thereafter in 1839 in Lexington, Massachusetts.

What are the oldest US political parties? ›

The Democratic Party is one of the two major political parties of the United States political system and the oldest existing political party in the country. The Democratic party was founded in the 1830s and 1840s. It is also the oldest active voter-based political party in the world.

What was America's best high school in 2015? ›

Founded in 1933, U.S. News is headquartered in Washington, D.C.
...
Share this article.
1. School for the Talented and Gifted (TX)6. Carnegie Vanguard High School (TX)
2. BASIS Scottsdale (AZ)7. Academic Magnet High School (SC)
3. Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (VA)8. University High School (AZ)
2 more rows
May 12, 2015

Who was the first party in America? ›

The first parties were anti-federalist and federalist.

What is the party school of America? ›

What Are the Top Party Colleges?
RankSchoolLocation
1UC Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara, CA
2Tulane UniversityNew Orleans, LA
3Florida State UniversityTallahassee, FL
4The University of Alabama—TuscaloosaTuscaloosa, AL
16 more rows
Dec 10, 2022

What do Democrats believe in? ›

From workers' rights to protecting the environment, equal pay to fighting the special interests, Democrats believe we can and should make life better for families across our nation. fairness, justice, and equality for all by standing up for all middle-class Americans and those struggling to get there.

What do Republicans believe in? ›

The positions of the Republican Party have evolved over time. Currently, the party's fiscal conservatism includes support for lower taxes, small government conservatism, free market capitalism, free trade, deregulation of corporations, and restrictions on labor unions.

How many states are one-party? ›

Thirty-eight states of the US and the district of Columbia have adopted single-party consent: Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, D.C., Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, New-Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, South ...

Videos

1. Finding The #1 Party School In The Nation!
(The Boys of 98)
2. The Top ‘Party Schools’ in America, According to the Princeton Review
(b/60)
3. He Went To The Best Party University In America!
(Robert Rivani)
4. Top 20 party schools in the United States
(University News)
5. The Top 10 Party Schools in the USA | The Dean's List
(SCORE: Your College Counselor)
6. Eugene reacts to University of Oregon as 20th best party school ranking
(The Register-Guard)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Roderick King

Last Updated: 05/08/2023

Views: 5898

Rating: 4 / 5 (71 voted)

Reviews: 86% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Roderick King

Birthday: 1997-10-09

Address: 3782 Madge Knoll, East Dudley, MA 63913

Phone: +2521695290067

Job: Customer Sales Coordinator

Hobby: Gunsmithing, Embroidery, Parkour, Kitesurfing, Rock climbing, Sand art, Beekeeping

Introduction: My name is Roderick King, I am a cute, splendid, excited, perfect, gentle, funny, vivacious person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.